437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 437 Manor Road |
| Neighborhood | Castleton Corners |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00341-0004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 5,050 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) |
| Building sqft | 700 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Ranch |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Frontage(s) | Manor Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | South Greenleaf Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.16 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.38 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1950 and has a total of 700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $29,580, the tax amount paid for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $5,379. For the next year, the tax amount for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $5,701.
When was 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 10/16/2024.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,379 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,701 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $493,000 |
| Assessed value: | $29,580 |
Assessment History for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $493,000 | $29,580 | $27,108 | 19.843% | $5,379 | $5,379 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $517,000 | $31,020 | $25,574 | 20.085% | $5,137 | $5,137 | 0.00% |
| 2023/24 | $546,000 | $32,760 | $25,574 | 20.085% | $5,137 | $5,137 | +179.78% |
| 2022/23 | $540,000 | $32,400 | $9,040 | 20.309% | $5,155 | $1,836 | +7.05% |
| 2021/22 | $506,000 | $30,360 | $8,592 | 19.963% | $4,780 | $1,715 | +1.67% |
Permits for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Castleton Corners Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castleton Corners so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castleton Corners and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.282 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Rice Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.43 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.43 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.41 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.41 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 0.84 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.41 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.43 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 469 | 0.79 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 1.35 |
| Yeshiva Tifereth Torah | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.93 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 1.15 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 1.15 |
| Yeshiva Yesodei Hachaim | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 37 | 1.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 437 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 265 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,150 | ||
| 263 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,192 | 05/10/2019 | |
| 264 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 1,028 | ||
| 268 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,116 | 01/07/2021 | |
| 277 Potter Ave, Staten Island | 1,828 | 08/15/2023 | $785,000 |
| 273 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 262 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 1,002 | 09/17/2025 | $695,000 |
| 272 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,068 | 03/17/2021 | $560,000 |
| 266 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,376 | ||
| 262 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,100 | ||
| 271 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,440 | 08/03/2018 | |
| 431 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 700 | 04/02/2019 | |
| 427 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,906 | ||
| 264 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,228 | 06/14/2010 | $489,000 |
| 260 Utter Ave, Staten Island | 2,050 | 09/02/2021 | |
| 273 Potter Ave, Staten Island | 1,587 | 02/19/2014 | |
| 443 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,400 | ||
| 261 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,356 | ||
| 270 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 2,066 | 09/24/2020 | $760,000 |
| 267 Rice Ave, Staten Island | 1,444 |