New York City  »  10304  »  Clark Ln  »  83 Clark Ln

83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Clark Lane
Secondary address 83 A Clark Ln
Neighborhood Tompkinsville
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00579-0241

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,800

Lot & Building Information for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Lot sqft 1,720
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 80 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9) i
Building sqft 1,200
Building dimensions 20 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1990
Nearest wide street Austin Place
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.96 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 83 A Clark Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304?

83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,960, the tax amount paid for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $4,607. For the next year, the tax amount for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $4,800.

When was 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold?

83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 07/24/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2024 - D
10/07/2024 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
07/27/2022 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/06/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/13/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/07/2021 - D
09/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/09/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,607
Estimated property tax: $4,800
Tax assessor's market value: $516,000
Assessed value: $30,960

Assessment History for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $516,000 $30,960 $23,218 19.843% $4,607 $4,607 +11.55%
2024/25 $534,000 $32,040 $20,564 20.085% $4,399 $4,130 +6.75%
2023/24 $550,000 $33,000 $19,264 20.085% $4,150 $3,869 -0.79%
2022/23 $447,000 $26,820 $19,204 20.309% $4,197 $3,900 +4.37%
2021/22 $454,000 $27,240 $18,720 19.963% $4,025 $3,737 -1.01%

Permits for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/05/2005 New building
02/17/2005 New building
10/06/2004 New building
11/19/2003 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 83 Clark Lane, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Tompkinsville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tompkinsville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Tompkinsville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$504,500
26.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$349
21.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Cross St at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.573
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Cebra Av/Ward Av
Line S52
Distance (miles) 0.088

Schools

Nearest elementary schools