New York City  »  10301  »  Northern Blvd  »  7 Northern Blvd

7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Northern Boulevard
Secondary address 7-9 Northern Blvd
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00672-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 07/16/2018
Purchase price $464,600
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,774

Lot & Building Information for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 3,320
Lot dimensions 31 ft x 111 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,449
Building dimensions 18 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Year built 1997
Frontage(s) Northern Boulevard (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.65 Miles
Closest fire station 0.99 Miles

Other Property Data for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 7-9 Northern Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10301
  • 9 Rear Northern Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10301

About 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301?

7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,720, the tax amount paid for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $6,391. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $6,774.

When was 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 07/16/2018 for $464,600.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2018 $464,600

Title Documents for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
11/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/16/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/16/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/16/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,391
Estimated property tax: $6,774
Tax assessor's market value: $662,000
Assessed value: $39,720

Assessment History for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $662,000 $39,720 $32,210 19.843% $6,391 $6,391 +1.48%
2024/25 $541,000 $32,460 $31,357 20.085% $6,298 $6,298 +6.00%
2023/24 $584,000 $35,040 $29,582 20.085% $5,942 $5,942 -1.10%
2022/23 $579,000 $34,740 $29,582 20.309% $6,008 $6,008 +5.77%
2021/22 $610,000 $36,600 $28,451 19.963% $5,680 $5,680 +0.55%

Permits for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Northern Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Sunnyside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sunnyside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sunnyside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,023,213
27.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$455
-16.2% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.392
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Victory Bl/Renwick Av
Line S66
Distance (miles) 0.088

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 35 The Clove Valley School 9 Yes Public K-5 377 0.37
The Michael J Petrides School 6 No Public PK, K-12 1,444 0.38