560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 Valleyview Place |
| Secondary address | 560 Staten Island Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00689-0446 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 04/08/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,959 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 6,217 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 2,320 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Colonial |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Expensive wood |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Frontage(s) | Todt Hill Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Andes Place |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.38 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.99 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 560 Staten Island Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10314
About 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,420, the tax amount paid for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $11,282. For the next year, the tax amount for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $11,959.
When was 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 04/08/2022 for $1,250,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,282 |
| Estimated property tax: | $11,959 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $957,000 |
| Assessed value: | $57,420 |
Assessment History for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $957,000 | $57,420 | $56,858 | 19.843% | $11,282 | $11,282 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $894,000 | $53,640 | $53,640 | 20.085% | $10,774 | $10,774 | -3.62% |
| 2023/24 | $936,000 | $56,160 | $55,656 | 20.085% | $11,179 | $11,179 | +2.44% |
| 2022/23 | $944,000 | $56,640 | $53,730 | 20.309% | $10,912 | $10,912 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $871,000 | $52,260 | $50,689 | 19.963% | $10,119 | $10,119 | +0.55% |
Permits for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Schmidts LA/Slosson Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | X10B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.216 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.53 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.53 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.44 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.44 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 1.52 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.44 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.47 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 0.62 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 0.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.80 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 0.62 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 0.62 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.84 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.88 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 560 Valleyview Place, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Motley Ave, Staten Island | 5,595 | 02/06/2025 | $1,775,000 |
| 132 Fine Blvd, Staten Island | 1,614 | 06/19/2025 | |
| 530 Valleyview Pl, Staten Island | 2,528 | 12/28/2016 | $935,000 |
| 116 Fine Blvd, Staten Island | 4,048 | ||
| 128 Fine Blvd, Staten Island | 3,802 | 07/15/2024 | $1,750,000 |
| 136 Fine Blvd, Staten Island | 2,536 | 03/04/2025 | |
| 285 Todt Hill Rd, Staten Island | 2,000 | 06/04/2024 | |
| 30 Motley Ave, Staten Island | 4,500 | 06/28/2023 | $10 |
| 20 Motley Ave, Staten Island | 3,888 | 08/14/2025 | |
| 536 Valleyview Pl, Staten Island | 2,436 | ||
| 554 Valleyview Pl, Staten Island | 2,960 | 10/20/2025 | $1,888,000 |
| 335 Tillman St, Staten Island | 4,602 | 07/01/2013 | $1,210,000 |
| 191 Melhorn Rd, Staten Island | 5,600 | ||
| 122 Fine Blvd, Staten Island | 2,280 | 05/24/2016 | $750,000 |
| 323 Tillman St, Staten Island | 3,467 | ||
| 181 Melhorn Rd, Staten Island | 3,680 | ||
| 548 Valleyview Pl, Staten Island | 2,645 | 04/20/2023 | |
| 305 Tillman St, Staten Island | 5,270 | 11/05/2018 | |
| 542 Valleyview Pl, Staten Island | 1,332 |