New York City  »  10314  »  Tillman St  »  323 Tillman St

323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Tillman Street
Secondary address 323 Fine Blvd
Neighborhood Manor Heights
Zip code 10314
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00690-0019

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,478

Lot & Building Information for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 10,792
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 121 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 3,467
Building dimensions 66 ft x 33.67 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Unique
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1987
Frontage(s) Tillman Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Schmidts Lane
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.24 Miles
Closest fire station 1.04 Miles

Other Property Data for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 323 Fine Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10314

About 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314?

323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,080, the tax amount paid for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $6,357. For the next year, the tax amount for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $13,478.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314
Find out who owns 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,358
Estimated property tax: $13,478
Tax assessor's market value: $1,068,000
Assessed value: $64,080
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,068,000 $64,080 $32,040 19.843% $12,715 $6,358 -7.44%
2024/25 $1,140,000 $68,400 $34,200 20.085% $13,738 $6,869 -50.21%
2023/24 $1,329,000 $79,740 $68,686 20.085% $13,796 $13,796 +109.66%
2022/23 $1,081,000 $64,860 $32,399 20.309% $13,160 $6,580 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,139,000 $68,340 $30,566 19.963% $12,204 $6,102 -49.72%

Permits for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 323 Tillman Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Manor Heights Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$922,800
10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$552
30.6% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station N Railroad Av & Old Town Rd at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 1.555
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Schmidts LA/Slosson Av
Line X10B
Distance (miles) 0.216

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 29 Bardwell 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 594 0.46
P.S. 29 Bardwell 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 594 0.46
St Teresa School NR No Private PK-8 215 0.43
St Teresa School NR No Private PK-8 215 0.43
St. Johns Lutheran School NR No Private PK-8 155 0.47

Nearest middle schools