871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 871 Manor Road |
| Neighborhood | Manor Heights |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00702-0015 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 4,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) |
| Building sqft | 2,024 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Frontage(s) | Manor Road (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Area Place |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.82 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,820, the tax amount paid for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is $6,861. For the next year, the tax amount for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 is estimated at $7,149.
When was 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 last sold?871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314 was last sold in 05/13/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,862 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,149 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $847,000 |
| Assessed value: | $50,820 |
Assessment History for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $847,000 | $50,820 | $34,580 | 19.843% | $6,862 | $6,862 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $730,000 | $43,800 | $32,624 | 20.085% | $6,553 | $6,553 | +19.97% |
| 2023/24 | $863,000 | $51,780 | $27,193 | 20.085% | $6,553 | $5,462 | +1.16% |
| 2022/23 | $703,000 | $42,180 | $26,584 | 20.309% | $6,463 | $5,399 | +7.57% |
| 2021/22 | $582,000 | $34,920 | $25,143 | 19.963% | $5,994 | $5,019 | -1.03% |
Permits for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manor Heights Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manor Heights so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Manor Heights and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Manor Rd/Westwood Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.051 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.61 |
| P.S. 29 Bardwell | 7 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 594 | 0.61 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.36 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.36 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 27 Anning S Prall | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 952 | 1.57 |
| St. Johns Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 0.36 |
| St Teresa School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 215 | 0.52 |
| St. Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| St Rita School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 0.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Wagner High School | 5 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,916 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Mesivta Menachem | NR | No | Private | 9-11 | 60 | 0.90 |
| The Michael J Petrides School | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-12 | 1,444 | 0.90 |
| The Richard H Hungerford School | NR | No | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 0.90 |
| Staten Island Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 353 | 0.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 871 Manor Road, Staten Island, NY 10314.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 853 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 887 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 3,200 | 09/22/2025 | $1,999,000 |
| 23-29 Tillman St, Staten Island | 1,434 | 06/10/2020 | |
| 55 Area Pl, Staten Island | 1,344 | 04/30/2025 | $729,999 |
| 47 Tillman St, Staten Island | 2,385 | ||
| 51 Tillman St, Staten Island | 864 | ||
| 1 Area Pl, Staten Island | 1,110 | ||
| 43 Tillman St, Staten Island | 2,146 | ||
| 865 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 2,497 | ||
| 861 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,440 | 08/31/2017 | $410,000 |
| 855 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,440 | 07/22/2022 | |
| 19 Area Pl, Staten Island | 1,134 | 11/23/2004 | |
| 883 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,255 | 06/01/2020 | $550,000 |
| 33 Area Pl, Staten Island | 2,497 | 06/12/2023 | $296,440 |
| 27 Area Pl, Staten Island | 2,497 | ||
| 23 Area Pl, Staten Island | 1,110 | ||
| 59 Area Pl, Staten Island | 1,344 | 11/20/2014 | $370,000 |
| 859 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 1,440 | ||
| 37 Area Pl, Staten Island | 2,497 | 06/02/2023 | |
| 873 Manor Rd, Staten Island | 3,168 |