128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information
128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 128 Broadway, Amityville |
| Zip code | 11701 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 5-7-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Broadway, Amityville
| Sale date | 03/03/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,035 |
Lot & Building Information for 128 Broadway, Amityville
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 0.367
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Amityville |
Other Property Data for 128 Broadway, Amityville
- • Improvements for 128 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 128 Broadway, Amityville
Assessed at $5,800, the tax amount paid for 128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 is $17,034.
When was 128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 03/03/2026 for $1,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 128 Broadway, Amityville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 128 Broadway, Amityville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 128 Broadway, Amityville
Access detailed property tax data for 128 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,035 |
| Market value | $983,051 |
| Assessed value | $5,800 |
Assessment History for 128 Broadway, Amityville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $865,671 | $5,800 | 297.2937 | $17,243 | +7.36% |
| 2023-2024 | $878,787 | $5,800 | 276.9091 | $16,061 | -0.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $743,589 | $5,800 | 277.1888 | $16,077 | +2.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $666,667 | $5,800 | 269.2137 | $15,614 | -0.57% |
| 2020-2021 | $637,363 | $5,800 | 270.7579 | $15,704 | +5.32% |
Permits for 128 Broadway, Amityville
The complete history of permits filed for 128 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Avenue School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 614 | 0.11 |
| St Martin Of Tours School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 238 | 0.18 |
| Deauville Gardens Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 486 | 0.87 |
| Deauville Gardens West Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 440 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|