41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information
41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville |
| Zip code | 11701 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
| Property tax | $30,897 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
| Building sqft | 12,900 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Amityville |
Other Property Data for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
- • Improvements for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 12,900 square feet.
What is the market value of 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, NY 11701?The current market value is $1,783,051.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $30,897 |
| Market value | $1,783,051 |
| Assessed value | $10,520 |
Assessment History for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,570,150 | $10,520 | 297.2937 | $31,275 | +7.36% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,593,940 | $10,520 | 276.9091 | $29,131 | -0.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,348,718 | $10,520 | 277.1888 | $29,160 | +2.96% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,209,196 | $10,520 | 269.2137 | $28,321 | -0.57% |
| 2020-2021 | $1,156,044 | $10,520 | 270.7579 | $28,484 | +5.32% |
Permits for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
The complete history of permits filed for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,509 |
| Median age | 42.6 |
| Average household income | $150,763 |
| Family households | 67.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,340 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.1 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $544,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville
Here are the neighbors for 41 Ranick Dr E, Amityville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Ranick Dr E, Amityville | 16,753 | 10/13/2022 | $2,700,000 |