Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Ranick Dr S  »  10 Ranick Dr S

10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 4-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Sale date 09/30/2022
Sale price $7,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Building sqft 42,134
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.421
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

• • Improvements for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 42,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701?

10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,132,203.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2022 $7,350,000
02/29/2012 $1,800,000
10/20/1995 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
05/30/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
04/18/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/29/2012 - D
04/05/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/20/1995 - D
11/15/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $88,932
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,132,203
Assessed value $30,280

Assessment History for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,519,403 $30,280 297.2937 $90,021 +7.36%
2023-2024 $4,587,879 $30,280 276.9091 $83,848 -0.10%
2022-2023 $3,882,051 $30,280 277.1888 $83,933 +2.96%
2021-2022 $3,480,459 $30,280 269.2137 $81,518 -0.57%
2020-2021 $3,327,473 $30,280 270.7579 $81,985 +5.32%

Permits for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 10 Ranick Dr S, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Lombardi Pl, Amityville 1,406
50 Ranick Dr E, Amityville 16,753 10/13/2022 $2,700,000
63 Maple Pl, Amityville 09/28/2015 $275,000