57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 57 Carlton Place |
| Secondary address | 57 Rear Carlton Pl |
| Neighborhood | Todt Hill |
| Zip code | 10304 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00835-0100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $28,458 |
Lot & Building Information for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 25,225 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Large Suburban Residence (A3) |
| Building sqft | 8,680 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Colonial |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Expensive mas |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Built-in garage |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Frontage(s) | Douglas Road (narrow) Carlton Place (narrow) 2000 CB Boundary (narrow) Coverly Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Medford Road |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.97 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 57 Rear Carlton Pl, Staten Island, NY 10304
- 100 Douglas Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304
About 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 2001 and has a total of 8,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $250,440, the tax amount paid for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $26,847. For the next year, the tax amount for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $28,458.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $26,848 |
| Estimated property tax: | $28,458 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,174,000 |
| Assessed value: | $250,440 |
Assessment History for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $4,174,000 | $250,440 | $135,302 | 19.843% | $26,848 | $26,848 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $3,411,000 | $204,660 | $135,302 | 20.085% | $27,175 | $27,175 | +0.76% |
| 2023/24 | $3,824,000 | $229,440 | $134,287 | 20.085% | $26,972 | $26,972 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $3,110,000 | $186,600 | $126,686 | 20.309% | $25,729 | $25,729 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $3,242,000 | $194,520 | $119,516 | 19.963% | $23,859 | $23,859 | +0.55% |
Permits for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 57 Carlton Place, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Todt Hill Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|