Suffolk County  »  11702  »  Paumanake Ave  »  21 Paumanake Ave

21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon
Zip code 11702
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 4-2-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Property tax $10,600

Lot & Building Information for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Building sqft 1,063
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1960
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

• • Improvements for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702?

21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,170, the tax amount paid for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 is $10,600.

When was 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 last sold?

21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702 was last sold in 12/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, NY 11702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,600
Market value $537,288
Assessed value $3,170

Assessment History for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $473,134 $3,170 325.3482 $10,314 +3.63%
2023-2024 $480,303 $3,170 313.959 $9,953 +4.49%
2022-2023 $406,411 $3,170 300.4583 $9,525 -1.14%
2021-2022 $364,368 $3,170 303.9254 $9,634 +1.52%
2020-2021 $348,352 $3,170 299.3851 $9,491 +2.33%

Permits for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Paumanake Avenue, Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Babylon Elementary School NR Public K-2 386 0.54
Babylon Memorial Grade School 5 Public 3-6 444 0.55
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.68
Babylon Christian School NR Private PK, K-5 90 0.68
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 0.55
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 0.94
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.06