Suffolk County  »  11757  »  41st St  »  111 41st St

111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 2-1-52.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $12,971

Lot & Building Information for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1953
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,090, the tax amount paid for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $13,932.

When was 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 07/28/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
01/24/2012 - D
07/19/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,932
Current property tax $12,971
Market value $693,221
Assessed value $4,090

Assessment History for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $610,448 $4,090 332.5893 $13,603 +3.88%
2023-2024 $619,697 $4,090 320.1672 $13,095 +2.51%
2022-2023 $524,359 $4,090 312.3354 $12,775 -3.78%
2021-2022 $490,805 $4,270 310.9264 $13,277 +2.61%
2020-2021 $469,231 $4,270 303.0168 $12,939 -4.72%

Permits for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albany Avenue School 5 Public K-5 484 0.52
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.77
Spark Elementary NR Private PK-5 84 0.77
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79
Spark Elementary NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.81
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.99
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.05
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.94
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.95

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.76
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 0.86
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.03
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.28
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.99

Neighbors for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 111 41st Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 40th St, Lindenhurst 1,738 01/08/2014 $275,000
136 40th St, Lindenhurst 1,122 11/13/2017 $345,000
397 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,776 06/06/2018 $375,000
364 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,116 06/07/2023
108 40th St, Lindenhurst 967 12/16/1992 $65,000
48 Newark St, Lindenhurst 1,899 07/31/2019
131 41st St, Lindenhurst 1,325 05/19/2023
395 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,326 07/09/2013 $295,000
38 Newark St, Lindenhurst 996 04/15/2010 $305,000
380 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,433 10/30/2023 $590,000
447 New York Ave, Lindenhurst 1,236 11/08/2024 $540,000
32 Newark St, Lindenhurst 03/04/2015
390 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 585 04/05/2023
133 41st St, Lindenhurst 678 03/08/2019 $270,000
153 41st St, Lindenhurst 1,118 03/16/1995 $135,000
44 Newark St, Lindenhurst 1,874 07/27/2023
409 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,404 11/28/2012 $285,000
405 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 2,415 01/21/2011 $414,990
52 Newark St, Lindenhurst 1,917
372 N Indiana Ave, Lindenhurst 1,234