Suffolk County  »  11757  »  N Strong Ave  »  100 N Strong Ave

100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-1-63.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 02/02/2004
Sale price $642,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,229

Lot & Building Information for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 10,038
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.28

Other Property Data for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 10,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $1,305,085.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2004 $642,000

Title Documents for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2004 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Deed
02/02/2004 - D
03/02/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,229
Market value $1,305,085
Assessed value $7,700

Assessment History for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,149,254 $7,700 332.5893 $25,609 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,166,667 $7,700 320.1672 $24,653 +2.51%
2022-2023 $987,179 $7,700 312.3354 $24,050 +0.45%
2021-2022 $885,058 $7,700 310.9264 $23,941 +2.61%
2020-2021 $846,154 $7,700 303.0168 $23,332 +2.20%

Permits for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 100 North Strong Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Texas St, Lindenhurst 1,126 09/20/1995 $96,000
120 N 9th St, Lindenhurst 1,764 09/02/2008 $290,000