Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Hoffman Ave  »  666 Hoffman Ave

666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 9-1-64.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Sale date 08/24/2011
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,726

Lot & Building Information for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Building sqft 10,226
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.428
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

• • Improvements for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

How many sq. ft. does 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 10,226 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713?

666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,528,814.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2011 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2011 - D
09/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,726
Market value $1,528,814
Assessed value $9,020

Assessment History for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,346,268 $9,020 332.5893 $30,000 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,366,666 $9,020 320.1672 $28,879 +2.51%
2022-2023 $1,156,410 $9,020 312.3354 $28,173 +0.45%
2021-2022 $1,036,782 $9,020 310.9264 $28,046 +2.61%
2020-2021 $991,209 $9,020 303.0168 $27,332 +2.20%

Permits for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 666 Hoffman Avenue, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Texas St, Lindenhurst 1,126 09/20/1995 $96,000
244 Nevada St, Lindenhurst 2,400 07/19/2004
556 W Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst 6,994 10/22/1999 $285,000