18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 12/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $239,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 4,080 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $859,322.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,938 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $859,322 |
| Assessed value | $5,070 |
Assessment History for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $756,716 | $5,070 | 276.0153 | $13,994 | -3.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $768,181 | $5,070 | 285.5014 | $14,475 | +3.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $650,000 | $5,070 | 276.7777 | $14,033 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $582,759 | $5,070 | 279.1948 | $14,155 | +5.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $557,143 | $5,070 | 264.499 | $13,410 | +5.65% |
Permits for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,028 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $169,023 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $602,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $568,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 18-20 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Smith St, Farmingdale | 21,532 | 09/13/1996 | |