Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Sarah Dr  »  42 Sarah Dr

42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 7-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/23/2021
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,194

Lot & Building Information for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 10,600
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 10,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,506,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2021 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/06/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,194
Market value $1,506,780
Assessed value $8,890

Assessment History for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,326,865 $8,890 276.0153 $24,538 -3.32%
2023-2024 $1,346,970 $8,890 285.5014 $25,381 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,139,744 $8,890 276.7777 $24,606 -0.87%
2021-2022 $1,021,839 $8,890 279.1948 $24,820 +5.56%
2020-2021 $976,923 $8,890 264.499 $23,514 +5.65%

Permits for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 42 Sarah Drive, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Smith St, Farmingdale 39,205 12/16/2015
661 Nicolls Rd, Deer Park 864 05/31/2023 $475,222