Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Engineers Ln  »  19 Engineers Ln

19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 7-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $2,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,461

Lot & Building Information for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 10,480
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1962

Other Property Data for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 10,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,579,661.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $2,850,000
10/16/2018 $2,200,000
06/13/2002 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed
10/16/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/16/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
06/13/2002 - D
06/21/2002 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/19/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,461
Market value $1,579,661
Assessed value $9,320

Assessment History for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,391,045 $9,320 276.0153 $25,725 -3.32%
2023-2024 $1,412,121 $9,320 285.5014 $26,609 +3.15%
2022-2023 $1,194,872 $9,320 276.7777 $25,796 -0.87%
2021-2022 $1,071,264 $9,320 279.1948 $26,021 +5.56%
2020-2021 $1,024,176 $9,320 264.499 $24,651 +5.65%

Permits for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 19 Engineers Lane, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch 1,087 11/20/2020
41 Briarwood Rd, Wyandanch 1,133 10/17/2018 $465,000
45 Briarwood Rd, Wyandanch 2,137 10/19/2005