Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Woodbury Rd  »  7 Woodbury Rd

7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 41-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Sale date 12/02/2022
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,215

Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Building sqft 1,097
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1960
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,910, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $10,214.

When was 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2022 $425,000
05/22/2019 $315,000
08/28/2018 $143,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
05/22/2019 - D
06/24/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/28/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,215
Market value $493,220
Assessed value $2,910

Assessment History for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $434,328 $2,910 344.33 $10,020 +1.70%
2023-2024 $440,909 $2,910 338.5657 $9,852 +1.29%
2022-2023 $373,077 $2,910 334.2681 $9,727 +0.21%
2021-2022 $334,483 $2,910 333.5693 $9,707 +17.14%
2020-2021 $276,923 $2,520 328.8335 $8,287 +4.29%

Permits for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodbury Road, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 0.64
ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 0.92
Paumanok Elementary School 8 Public K-5 574 0.99
May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 0.39
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.33
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 1.33