Suffolk County  »  11735  »  E Carmans Rd  »  90 E Carmans Rd

90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 48-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Current property tax $5,038

Lot & Building Information for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,089
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1949
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,089 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,195, the tax amount paid for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $7,805.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,805
Current property tax $5,038
Market value $372,034
Assessed value $2,195

Assessment History for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $327,612 $2,195 364.5847 $8,003 +15.17%
2023-2024 $332,576 $2,195 316.5645 $6,949 +1.68%
2022-2023 $281,410 $2,195 311.3369 $6,834 +2.19%
2021-2022 $252,299 $2,195 304.6764 $6,688 +3.83%
2020-2021 $241,209 $2,195 293.4469 $6,441 +2.96%

Permits for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.82
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.96
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.03
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.70
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.03
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.79
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 2.78

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.03
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.86
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 2.90
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 3.22
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 3.24

Neighbors for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 90 East Carmans Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 1,350 10/15/2013 $290,000
1911 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 720 11/08/2000
32 Gazza Blvd, Farmingdale 7,230 03/21/2019 $1,315,000
22 Gazza Blvd, Farmingdale 4,312
783 Conklin St, Farmingdale 952 04/10/1997 $100,000
92 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 1,200 05/05/2009
94 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 1,125 06/26/2003 $269,990
98 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 1,002 03/04/2020 $316,200
785 Conklin St, Farmingdale 968 04/02/2007 $450,000
82 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 2,343 11/21/1997 $148,000
96 E Carmans Rd, Farmingdale 761 12/21/2015 $252,000
787 Conklin St, Farmingdale 06/24/2020 $550,000
793 Conklin St, Farmingdale 1,239 04/06/2021
1915 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 08/09/2024
1907 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 3,850 12/29/2022
2 A Denton Pl, Farmingdale 1,282 07/12/2006
2 Denton Pl, Farmingdale 1,772 12/20/2010 $280,000
1821 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 20,625 09/30/2009
789 Conklin St, Farmingdale 06/24/2020 $550,000
4 Denton Pl, Farmingdale 2,144 08/16/2023 $610,000