Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  1286 Broad Hollow Rd

1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 49-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Property tax $32,573

Lot & Building Information for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 7,020
Building class Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1957 and has a total of 7,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,160, the tax amount paid for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $32,572.

When was 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 05/19/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2010 - D
05/21/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/28/2010 - D
02/03/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,573
Market value $1,552,542
Assessed value $9,160

Assessment History for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,367,165 $9,160 364.5847 $33,396 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,387,879 $9,160 316.5645 $28,997 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,174,359 $9,160 311.3369 $28,518 -19.72%
2021-2022 $1,340,230 $11,660 304.6764 $35,525 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,281,319 $11,660 293.4469 $34,216 +2.96%

Permits for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 1.04
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.21
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.26
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.92