Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Marcus Blvd  »  355 Marcus Blvd

355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 65-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Sale date 11/09/2007
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,001

Lot & Building Information for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Building sqft 30,980
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.69

Other Property Data for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

How many square feet does 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 30,980 square feet.

What is the market value of 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729?

The current market value is $5,372,881.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2007 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/09/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
11/09/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
11/09/2007 - D
12/12/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $106,001
Market value $5,372,881
Assessed value $31,700

Assessment History for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,731,343 $31,700 324.6553 $102,916 +3.62%
2023-2024 $4,803,030 $31,700 313.3151 $99,321 +2.41%
2022-2023 $4,064,103 $31,700 305.9299 $96,980 +0.84%
2021-2022 $3,643,679 $31,700 303.3814 $96,172 +1.59%
2020-2021 $3,483,516 $31,700 298.6364 $94,668 +2.64%

Permits for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 355 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 E 5th St, Deer Park 1,032 02/16/2002
161 E 4th St, Deer Park 1,551 01/27/2022
11 W 3rd St, Deer Park 4,350 12/31/2002 $1