Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Marcus Blvd  »  303 Marcus Blvd

303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 65-1-14.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Sale date 05/24/2005
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,345

Lot & Building Information for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Building sqft 48,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.54

Other Property Data for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

How many sq. ft. does 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 48,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the market value of 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729?

The current market value is $5,542,373.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2005 $2,550,000

Title Documents for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed
05/24/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $109,345
Market value $5,542,373
Assessed value $32,700

Assessment History for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,880,597 $32,700 324.6553 $106,162 +3.62%
2023-2024 $4,954,546 $32,700 313.3151 $102,454 +2.41%
2022-2023 $4,192,307 $32,700 305.9299 $100,039 +0.84%
2021-2022 $3,758,621 $32,700 303.3814 $99,206 +1.59%
2020-2021 $3,593,407 $32,700 298.6364 $97,654 +2.64%

Permits for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 303 Marcus Boulevard, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 New Ave, Wyandanch 864 08/09/2019 $204,000
39 New Ave, Wyandanch 1,382 08/02/2019
11 W 3rd St, Deer Park 4,350 12/31/2002 $1