Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Route 109  »  1009 Route 109

1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-2-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Property tax $25,354

Lot & Building Information for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.294

Other Property Data for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

What is the market value of 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $1,208,475.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,354
Market value $1,208,475
Assessed value $7,130

Assessment History for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,064,179 $7,130 364.5847 $25,995 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,080,303 $7,130 316.5645 $22,571 +1.68%
2022-2023 $914,102 $7,130 311.3369 $22,198 +2.19%
2021-2022 $819,540 $7,130 304.6764 $21,723 +3.83%
2020-2021 $783,516 $7,130 293.4469 $20,923 +2.96%

Permits for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1009 Route 109, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 E Jefryn Blvd, Deer Park 7,850 12/31/2024 $3,300,000
1007 Route 109, Lindenhurst 07/09/2020 $1,750,000