Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Nancy St  »  99 Nancy St

99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 77-1-27.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Sale date 02/27/2015
Sale price $2,510,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.18
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,720,339.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2015 $2,510,000
08/31/2007 $2,700,000
04/09/2002 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/30/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed
08/31/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/09/2002 - D
04/20/2002 - R
Deed
07/21/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $77,051
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,720,339
Assessed value $21,950

Assessment History for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,276,120 $21,950 344.33 $75,580 +1.70%
2023-2024 $3,325,758 $21,950 338.5657 $74,315 +1.29%
2022-2023 $2,814,103 $21,950 334.2681 $73,372 +0.21%
2021-2022 $2,522,989 $21,950 333.5693 $73,218 +1.44%
2020-2021 $2,412,088 $21,950 328.8335 $72,179 +4.29%

Permits for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 99 Nancy Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30-36 Nancy St, West Babylon 17,408
193 W 8th St, Deer Park 1,162 05/22/2018 $350,000
42 Nancy St, West Babylon 7,698