Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Nancy St  »  25 Nancy St

25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 78-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,852

Lot & Building Information for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 6,510
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.433
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 6,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,103,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $1,199,000
09/17/2015 $510,000
11/25/1998 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed
04/10/2025 - D
04/15/2025 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
09/17/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/25/1998 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,852
Market value $1,103,390
Assessed value $6,510

Assessment History for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $971,642 $6,510 344.33 $22,416 +1.70%
2023-2024 $986,364 $6,510 338.5657 $22,041 +1.29%
2022-2023 $834,616 $6,510 334.2681 $21,761 +0.21%
2021-2022 $748,276 $6,510 333.5693 $21,715 +1.44%
2020-2021 $715,385 $6,510 328.8335 $21,407 +4.29%

Permits for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 25 Nancy Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Nancy St, West Babylon 7,585 12/03/2020 $950,000
30-36 Nancy St, West Babylon 17,408
193 W 8th St, Deer Park 1,162 05/22/2018 $350,000