Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Sea Ln  »  100 Sea Ln

Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 70-1-2.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/10/2026
Sale price $17,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $231,316

Lot & Building Information for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Building sqft 80,726
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.9

Other Property Data for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 80,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the market value of Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $11,025,424.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2026 $17,000,000
09/24/2021 $16,400,000
03/13/2014 $7,475,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2026 - R Deed
09/24/2021 - D
12/02/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/13/2014 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for Farmingdale Corporate Center - Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $231,316
Market value $11,025,424
Assessed value $65,050

Assessment History for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $9,708,955 $65,050 364.5847 $237,162 +15.17%
2023-2024 $9,856,061 $65,050 316.5645 $205,925 +1.68%
2022-2023 $8,339,744 $65,050 311.3369 $202,525 +2.19%
2021-2022 $7,477,012 $65,050 304.6764 $198,192 +3.83%
2020-2021 $7,148,352 $65,050 293.4469 $190,887 +2.96%

Permits for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for Farmingdale Corporate Center - 100 Sea Lane, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10-20 Michael Ave, Farmingdale 44,598
200-230 Sea Ln, Farmingdale 44,277 09/24/2021 $7,900,000
525 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,444 01/16/2018 $415,000