200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 70-1-3.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 09/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $7,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $145,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 44,277 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 3.3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Farmingdale |
Other Property Data for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 44,277 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.
What is the year built & the current market value of 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735?200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,916,949.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $145,120 |
| Market value | $6,916,949 |
| Assessed value | $40,810 |
Assessment History for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $6,091,045 | $40,810 | 364.5847 | $148,787 | +15.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,183,333 | $40,810 | 316.5645 | $129,190 | +1.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,232,051 | $40,810 | 311.3369 | $127,057 | +2.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,690,805 | $40,810 | 304.6764 | $124,338 | -26.71% |
| 2020-2021 | $6,352,747 | $57,810 | 293.4469 | $169,642 | +2.96% |
Permits for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,028 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $169,023 |
| Family households | 72.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,045 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $602,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $568,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale
Here are the neighbors for 200-230 Sea Lane, Farmingdale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Cypress St, Wyandanch | 903 | 01/21/2026 | $565,000 |