Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Bi County Blvd  »  95 Bi County Blvd

95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-3-5.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/02/1993
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,615

Lot & Building Information for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 16,200
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 16,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $2,269,491.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1993 $865,000

Title Documents for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/1993 - D
09/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,615
Market value $2,269,491
Assessed value $13,390

Assessment History for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,998,507 $13,390 364.5847 $48,818 +15.17%
2023-2024 $2,028,788 $13,390 316.5645 $42,388 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,716,666 $13,390 311.3369 $41,688 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,539,081 $13,390 304.6764 $40,796 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,471,429 $13,390 293.4469 $39,293 +2.96%

Permits for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 95 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 W 24th St, Deer Park 1,720 12/12/2003 $150,000
14 Beech St, Wyandanch 2,086 05/02/2016 $238,000