Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Bi County Blvd  »  110 Bi County Blvd

110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-3-5.24

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/10/2003
Sale price $11,752,697
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 145,000
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 9.5
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 145,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,577,966.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 25 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2003 $11,752,697
01/07/1997 $8,888,380
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2003 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Deed
01/07/1997 - D
01/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $641,534
Current property tax $0
Market value $30,577,966
Assessed value $180,410

Assessment History for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $26,926,866 $180,410 364.5847 $657,747 +15.17%
2023-2024 $27,334,848 $180,410 316.5645 $571,114 +1.68%
2022-2023 $23,129,487 $180,410 311.3369 $561,683 +2.19%
2021-2022 $20,736,782 $180,410 304.6764 $549,667 +3.83%
2020-2021 $19,825,275 $180,410 293.4469 $529,408 +2.96%

Permits for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 110 Bi County Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Bi County Blvd, Farmingdale
213 W 24th St, Deer Park 1,720 12/12/2003 $150,000