Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Allen Blvd  »  66 Allen Blvd

66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 94-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/01/2012
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,958

Lot & Building Information for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 7,792
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1953

Other Property Data for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 7,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $855,932.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2012 $1,075,000
12/09/2010 $1,250,000
03/08/2000 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2012 - D
03/15/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/09/2010 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/09/2010 - D
01/25/2011 - R
Deed
03/08/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
03/08/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
11/12/1996 - D
11/19/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,958
Market value $855,932
Assessed value $5,050

Assessment History for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $753,731 $5,050 364.5847 $18,412 +15.17%
2023-2024 $765,151 $5,050 316.5645 $15,987 +1.68%
2022-2023 $647,436 $5,050 311.3369 $15,723 +2.19%
2021-2022 $580,460 $5,050 304.6764 $15,386 +3.83%
2020-2021 $554,945 $5,050 293.4469 $14,819 +2.96%

Permits for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 66 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Barbara Dr, Centereach 1,049 02/24/2018
59 Jefferson Ave, West Babylon 1,056 05/29/2025
3 Barbara Dr, Centereach 1,380 11/15/2024