Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Barbara Dr  »  11 Barbara Dr

11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 95-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Sale date 02/05/2026
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,963

Lot & Building Information for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

• • Improvements for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720?

11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,580, the tax amount paid for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 is $12,730.

When was 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720 was last sold in 02/05/2026 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2026 $560,000

Title Documents for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2026 - R Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,730
Current property tax $9,963
Market value $606,780
Assessed value $3,580

Assessment History for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $534,328 $3,580 364.5847 $13,052 +15.17%
2023-2024 $542,424 $3,580 316.5645 $11,333 +1.68%
2022-2023 $458,974 $3,580 311.3369 $11,146 +2.19%
2021-2022 $411,494 $3,580 304.6764 $10,907 +3.83%
2020-2021 $393,407 $3,580 293.4469 $10,505 +2.96%

Permits for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Barbara Drive, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.45
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.75
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.83
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.83
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.98

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.75
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.83
Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 1.49