3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information
3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Maple Street, West Babylon |
| Zip code | 11704 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 83-2-116 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/10/1994 |
| Sale price | $1,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $351 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.092
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Assessed at $100, the tax amount paid for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $351.
When was 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold?3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 02/08/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/1994 | $1,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $351 |
| Market value | $16,949 |
| Assessed value | $100 |
Assessment History for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $14,925 | $100 | 344.33 | $344 | +1.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,152 | $100 | 338.5657 | $339 | +1.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $12,821 | $100 | 334.2681 | $334 | +0.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $11,494 | $100 | 333.5693 | $334 | +1.44% |
| 2020-2021 | $10,989 | $100 | 328.8335 | $329 | +4.29% |
Permits for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 621 | 0.63 |
| La Francis Hardiman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 624 | 0.63 |
| La Francis Hardiman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 624 | 0.63 |
| May Moore Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 466 | 0.81 |
| May Moore Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 466 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Frost Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 903 | 1.24 |
| St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.33 |
| Ss Cyril & Methodius School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.33 |
| Milton L Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 581 | 1.45 |
| Robert Moses Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,074 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyandanch Memorial High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 843 | 1.31 |
| Deer Park High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,314 | 1.40 |
| North Babylon High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,506 | 2.00 |
| Ascent School for Individuals With Autism | NR | Private | 4-12 | 24 | 2.41 |
| Upper Room Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 149 | 2.58 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon
Here are the neighbors for 3 Maple Street, West Babylon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 815 Mount Ave, Wyandanch | 1,075 | 05/22/2025 | |
| 16 Pine St, West Babylon | 10/20/2022 | $22,000 | |
| 14 County Line Rd, Farmingdale | 1,049 | 09/04/1998 | $154,000 |
| 350 Great Neck Rd, Farmingdale | 19,717 | ||
| 12 County Line Rd, Farmingdale | 1,049 | ||
| 17 Walnut St, Wyandanch | 2,112 | 10/10/2025 | $550,000 |
| 20 Pine St, West Babylon | 971 | ||
| 18 Pine St, West Babylon | 777 | 08/08/2016 | |
| 6 County Line Rd, Farmingdale | 1,049 | 12/26/2023 | |
| 8 County Line Rd, Farmingdale | 1,417 | ||
| 10 Maple St, West Babylon | 04/21/2003 | $15,000 | |
| 1102 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale | 15,500 | 05/01/2014 | $6,550,000 |
| 825 Mount Ave, Wyandanch | 2,140 | 05/20/2020 | $381,520 |
| 45 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale | 10,705 | 07/11/2001 | $1,300,000 |
| 157 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch | 2,017 | 09/11/2025 | |
| 137 Jefferson Ave, West Babylon | 2,748 | 12/22/1995 | $159,000 |
| 10 County Line Rd, Farmingdale | 1,049 | ||
| 6 Maple St, Wyandanch | 1,056 | 09/18/2012 | |
| 143 Jefferson Ave, Wyandanch | 1,190 | 01/20/2024 | $1 |
| 145 Jefferson Ave, West Babylon | 988 | 08/17/2006 |