Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Carolyn Blvd  »  101 Carolyn Blvd

101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 97-1-4.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/21/2006
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,455

Lot & Building Information for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 33,428
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 33,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,406,780.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2006 $3,500,000
11/09/2000 $2,000,000
10/19/1993 $1,440,338
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2006 - D
12/05/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/29/2004 - D
08/27/2004 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
11/09/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Deed
10/19/1993 - D
11/17/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $92,455
Market value $4,406,780
Assessed value $26,000

Assessment History for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,880,597 $26,000 364.5847 $94,792 +15.17%
2023-2024 $3,939,393 $26,000 316.5645 $82,307 +1.68%
2022-2023 $3,333,333 $26,000 311.3369 $80,948 +2.19%
2021-2022 $2,988,505 $26,000 304.6764 $79,216 +3.83%
2020-2021 $2,857,143 $26,000 293.4469 $76,296 +2.96%

Permits for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 101 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Carolyn Blvd, Farmingdale 18,907 04/22/1999 $930,000
111 Carolyn Blvd, Farmingdale 19,115 02/28/2019 $3,400,000