Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Farmingdale Rd  »  1200 Farmingdale Rd

1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 99-2-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Sale date 01/18/2017
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,965

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 4,224
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 4,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,479,661.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2017 $2,600,000
10/31/2008 $2,525,000
06/03/2004 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/18/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/31/2008 - D
11/26/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/03/2004 - D
07/08/2004 - R
Deed
04/29/1999 - D
07/14/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $114,965
Market value $5,479,661
Assessed value $32,330

Assessment History for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,825,374 $32,330 364.5847 $117,870 +15.17%
2023-2024 $4,898,485 $32,330 316.5645 $102,345 +1.68%
2022-2023 $4,144,871 $32,330 311.3369 $100,655 +2.19%
2021-2022 $3,716,092 $32,330 304.6764 $98,502 +3.83%
2020-2021 $3,552,747 $32,330 293.4469 $94,871 +2.96%

Permits for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Matthews Ave, West Babylon 1,769 05/11/2004
1186 Farmingdale Rd, Lindenhurst 43,300 08/22/2023 $8,700,000