1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 99-2-1.8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
| Property tax | $98,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 39,000 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 1.99 |
| Year built | 1974 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Farmingdale |
Other Property Data for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
- • Improvements for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 39,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,683,051.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | $17.50/Sqft/Year | 9,200 | Howard Katz Realty & Construction Centralized Leasing |
Past Sales & Property History for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $98,252 |
| Market value | $4,683,051 |
| Assessed value | $27,630 |
Assessment History for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $4,123,880 | $27,630 | 364.5847 | $100,735 | +15.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,186,364 | $27,630 | 316.5645 | $87,467 | +1.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,542,308 | $27,630 | 311.3369 | $86,022 | +2.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,175,863 | $27,630 | 304.6764 | $84,182 | +3.83% |
| 2020-2021 | $3,036,264 | $27,630 | 293.4469 | $81,079 | +2.96% |
Permits for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 44,413 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $147,665 |
| Family households | 76.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,246 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $498,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 1172-1176 Farmingdale Road, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |