Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Leanore Dr  »  30 Leanore Dr

30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 94-1-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/30/1999
Sale price $209,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,491

Lot & Building Information for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1960
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,530, the tax amount paid for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,552.

When was 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 06/30/1999 for $209,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1999 $209,000

Title Documents for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/1999 - D
07/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,553
Current property tax $3,491
Market value $598,305
Assessed value $3,530

Assessment History for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $526,865 $3,530 364.5847 $12,870 +15.17%
2023-2024 $534,849 $3,530 316.5645 $11,175 +1.68%
2022-2023 $452,564 $3,530 311.3369 $10,990 +2.19%
2021-2022 $405,747 $3,530 304.6764 $10,755 +3.83%
2020-2021 $387,912 $3,530 293.4469 $10,359 +2.96%

Permits for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Leanore Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.09
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.50
Woodward Parkway Elementary School 5 Public K-5 736 0.88
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.04
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.04

Nearest middle schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.50
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.04