Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Carlls Path  »  37 Carlls Path

37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 112-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Sale date 07/30/2007
Sale price $355,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,518

Lot & Building Information for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Building sqft 1,315
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703?

37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,550, the tax amount paid for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 is $8,378.

When was 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 last sold?

37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703 was last sold in 02/14/2011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2007 $355,350
11/25/2003 $218,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2011 - D
03/17/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/21/2009 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Deed
06/27/2008 - D
07/08/2008 - R
Deed
07/30/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/30/2005 - D
07/13/2005 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - D
12/17/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,378
Current property tax $7,518
Market value $432,203
Assessed value $2,550

Assessment History for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $380,597 $2,550 319.1294 $8,138 +4.62%
2023-2024 $386,363 $2,550 305.0443 $7,779 +2.02%
2022-2023 $326,923 $2,550 299.0165 $7,625 +2.29%
2021-2022 $293,104 $2,550 292.3248 $7,454 +1.52%
2020-2021 $280,220 $2,550 287.9475 $7,343 +3.08%

Permits for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Carlls Path, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parliament Place School 4 Public K-5 447 0.57
Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 0.66
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74