Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  90 Broad Hollow Rd

90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 95-1-37.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/03/2005
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,909

Lot & Building Information for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,844
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 1
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 3,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $364.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,569,491.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2005 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2005 - D
06/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,909
Market value $2,569,491
Assessed value $15,160

Assessment History for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,262,687 $15,160 364.5847 $55,271 +15.17%
2023-2024 $2,296,970 $15,160 316.5645 $47,991 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,943,590 $15,160 311.3369 $47,199 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,742,529 $15,160 304.6764 $46,189 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,665,934 $15,160 293.4469 $44,487 +2.96%

Permits for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 90 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 21,000 11/05/2004
662 St George Ave, North Babylon 2,145 10/17/2017 $390,000