Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Verdi St  »  74 Verdi St

74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 95-3-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/25/2006
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,935

Lot & Building Information for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $711,865.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2006 $500,000

Title Documents for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2006 - D
09/15/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,935
Market value $711,865
Assessed value $4,200

Assessment History for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $626,866 $4,200 364.5847 $15,313 +15.17%
2023-2024 $636,364 $4,200 316.5645 $13,296 +1.68%
2022-2023 $538,462 $4,200 311.3369 $13,076 +2.19%
2021-2022 $482,759 $4,200 304.6764 $12,796 +3.83%
2020-2021 $461,538 $4,200 293.4469 $12,325 +2.96%

Permits for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 74 Verdi Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
634 St George Ave, North Babylon 1,839 06/30/2010 $355,000
100 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 21,000 11/05/2004