Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Bay Shore Rd  »  150 Bay Shore Rd

150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 112-3-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,683

Lot & Building Information for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Building sqft 4,070
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 has a total of 4,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703?

150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,479,661.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $900,000
12/23/2014 $750,000
10/07/2009 $32,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/23/2014 - D
12/31/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/07/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
06/01/1998 - D
06/12/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,683
Market value $1,479,661
Assessed value $8,730

Assessment History for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,302,985 $8,730 319.1294 $27,860 +4.62%
2023-2024 $1,322,727 $8,730 305.0443 $26,630 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,119,231 $8,730 299.0165 $26,104 +2.29%
2021-2022 $1,003,448 $8,730 292.3248 $25,520 +1.52%
2020-2021 $959,341 $8,730 287.9475 $25,138 +3.08%

Permits for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,187
Median age 42.4
Average household income $149,009
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 5,565
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 150 Bay Shore Road, North Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Jean Dr, North Babylon 1,640 12/04/2018 $300,000
19 Jean Dr, North Babylon 2,207 01/23/2022