Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Lincoln Ave  »  3 Lincoln Ave

3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 121-3-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/28/2017
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,006

Lot & Building Information for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1999
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,220, the tax amount paid for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $15,006.

When was 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2017 $365,000
11/12/2009 $10
09/22/1999 $168,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/26/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/12/2009 - D
01/28/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/09/2005 - D
03/16/2005 - R
Deed
09/22/1999 - D
10/01/1999 - R
Deed
07/21/1999 - D
12/14/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,006
Market value $715,254
Assessed value $4,220

Assessment History for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $629,851 $4,220 364.5847 $15,385 +15.17%
2023-2024 $639,394 $4,220 316.5645 $13,359 +1.68%
2022-2023 $541,026 $4,220 311.3369 $13,138 +2.19%
2021-2022 $485,058 $4,220 304.6764 $12,857 +3.83%
2020-2021 $463,736 $4,220 293.4469 $12,383 +2.96%

Permits for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Lincoln Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.52
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.52
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.58
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.02
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.52
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.02
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.46