1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 129-5-100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/31/2006 |
| Sale price | $79,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $969 |
Lot & Building Information for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.093
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lindenhurst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Assessed at $270, the tax amount paid for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $968.
When was 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 05/31/2006 for $79,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2006 | $79,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $969 |
| Market value | $45,763 |
| Assessed value | $270 |
Assessment History for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $40,299 | $270 | 349.8205 | $945 | +4.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $40,909 | $270 | 335.5931 | $906 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $34,615 | $270 | 327.0683 | $883 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $31,034 | $270 | 324.3199 | $876 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $29,670 | $270 | 317.2132 | $856 | +2.43% |
Permits for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rall School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 521 | 0.61 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 0.75 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 0.75 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.96 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Babylon Junior High School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 804 | 1.68 |
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.82 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 1.94 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 2.05 |
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 2.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 1.37 |
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 1.79 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 2.12 |
| Wyandanch Memorial High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 843 | 2.28 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 3.04 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 1820 Straight Path, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1045 Tooker Ave, West Babylon | 1,434 | 06/30/2008 | $349,000 |
| 321 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 1,000 | 03/18/2016 | $310,000 |
| 65 Feustal St, Lindenhurst | 2,250 | 01/26/2004 | $188,000 |
| 348 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 1,497 | 03/23/2022 | $560,000 |
| 1029 Tooker Ave, West Babylon | 1,100 | ||
| 309 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 1,989 | 01/09/2024 | $730,000 |
| 518 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 1,008 | ||
| 4 Forest Ave, West Babylon | 2,641 | 11/04/2016 | $355,000 |
| 1039 Tooker Ave, West Babylon | 1,100 | 12/31/2010 | $290,000 |
| 1831 Straight Path, Lindenhurst | 09/28/1995 | $200 | |
| 1035 Tooker Ave, West Babylon | 1,331 | 01/05/2023 | |
| 878 Little East Neck Rd, West Babylon | 1,596 | ||
| 13 Birs Ave, Lindenhurst | 1,830 | 10/15/2009 | $310,000 |
| 315 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 1,321 | 06/29/2023 | $492,000 |
| 69 Feustal St, Lindenhurst | 1,986 | 01/13/2021 | |
| 305 3rd St, Lindenhurst | 2,126 | 03/26/2025 | $656,500 |
| 9 Birs Ave, Lindenhurst | 1,330 | 04/14/2016 | $288,400 |
| 17 Birs Ave, Lindenhurst | 1,066 | 07/15/2006 | |
| 75 Feustal St, Lindenhurst | 2,010 | ||
| 1835 Straight Path, Lindenhurst |