Suffolk County  »  11757  »  3rd St  »  321 3rd St

321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 129-5-128.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 03/18/2016
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,255

Lot & Building Information for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1985
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,580, the tax amount paid for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $9,255.

When was 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 03/18/2016 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2016 $310,000
09/02/2011 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/02/2011 - D
09/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,255
Market value $437,289
Assessed value $2,580

Assessment History for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $385,075 $2,580 349.8205 $9,025 +4.24%
2023-2024 $390,909 $2,580 335.5931 $8,658 +2.61%
2022-2023 $330,769 $2,580 327.0683 $8,438 +0.85%
2021-2022 $296,552 $2,580 324.3199 $8,367 +2.24%
2020-2021 $283,516 $2,580 317.2132 $8,184 +2.43%

Permits for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 3rd Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.48
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 0.89
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 0.89
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.08
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.70
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.78
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.81
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 2.00