Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Martha CT  »  94 Martha CT

94 Martha Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Martha Court, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Martha Court, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 152-4-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Sale date 07/13/2000
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,973

Lot & Building Information for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 1.39

Other Property Data for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

What is the market value of 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, NY 11703?

The current market value is $1,752,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2000 $715,000
11/20/1995 $605,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
11/20/1995 - D
12/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,973
Market value $1,752,543
Assessed value $10,340

Assessment History for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,543,283 $10,340 319.1294 $32,998 +4.62%
2023-2024 $1,566,666 $10,340 305.0443 $31,542 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,325,641 $10,340 299.0165 $30,918 +2.29%
2021-2022 $1,188,506 $10,340 292.3248 $30,226 +1.52%
2020-2021 $1,136,264 $10,340 287.9475 $29,774 +3.08%

Permits for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,187
Median age 42.4
Average household income $149,009
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 5,565
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $554,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 94 Martha Court, North Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Burnage Ln, Babylon 2,080
28 Pace Dr, North Babylon 1,540 05/05/2014 $310,000
91 Martha CT, North Babylon 2,070 03/06/2009 $315,000