Suffolk County  »  11701  »  N Albany Ave  »  351 N Albany Ave

351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 169-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,031

Lot & Building Information for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.583
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

• • Improvements for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701?

351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,500, the tax amount paid for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 is $14,030.

When was 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 12/23/2016 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $70,000

Title Documents for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2016 - D
02/02/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,031
Market value $762,711
Assessed value $4,500

Assessment History for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $671,642 $4,500 314.5249 $14,154 +7.59%
2023-2024 $681,819 $4,500 292.335 $13,155 +83.93%
2022-2023 $314,103 $2,450 291.9217 $7,152 +3.30%
2021-2022 $281,609 $2,450 282.6072 $6,924 -0.82%
2020-2021 $269,231 $2,450 284.9543 $6,981 +5.43%

Permits for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 351 North Albany Avenue, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Darerka St, Amityville 1,652 12/29/2014 $3,000
335 N Albany Ave, Amityville 04/30/2009 $7,807