335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville |
| Zip code | 11701 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 169-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
| Sale date | 04/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $7,807 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,027 |
Lot & Building Information for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 1.174
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Amityville |
Other Property Data for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
- • Improvements for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Assessed at $650, the tax amount paid for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 is $2,026.
When was 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 04/30/2009 for $7,807.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2009 | $7,807 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Access detailed property tax data for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,027 |
| Market value | $110,169 |
| Assessed value | $650 |
Assessment History for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $97,015 | $650 | 314.5249 | $2,044 | +7.59% |
| 2023-2024 | $98,485 | $650 | 292.335 | $1,900 | +0.14% |
| 2022-2023 | $83,333 | $650 | 291.9217 | $1,897 | +3.30% |
| 2021-2022 | $74,713 | $650 | 282.6072 | $1,837 | -0.82% |
| 2020-2021 | $71,429 | $650 | 284.9543 | $1,852 | +5.43% |
Permits for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville
The complete history of permits filed for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 North Albany Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 124 | 0.28 |
| Northeast School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 124 | 0.28 |
| Copiague Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 37 | 0.46 |
| Northwest Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 564 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund W Miles Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 0.38 |