Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Broadway  »  618 Broadway

618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Broadway, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 165-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Sale date 11/19/2010
Sale price $962,500
Arm's length
Property tax $33,673

Lot & Building Information for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Building sqft 5,222
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.73

Other Property Data for 618 Broadway, Amityville

• • Improvements for 618 Broadway, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Broadway, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does 618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 5,222 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the market value of 618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $1,830,508.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Broadway, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2010 $962,500

Title Documents for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2010 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,673
Market value $1,830,508
Assessed value $10,800

Assessment History for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Broadway, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,611,941 $10,800 314.5249 $33,969 -12.63%
2023-2024 $2,015,152 $13,300 292.335 $38,881 +0.14%
2022-2023 $1,705,129 $13,300 291.9217 $38,826 +3.30%
2021-2022 $1,528,736 $13,300 282.6072 $37,587 -0.82%
2020-2021 $1,461,538 $13,300 284.9543 $37,899 +5.43%

Permits for 618 Broadway, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 618 Broadway, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Broadway, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Broadway, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 Broadway, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 618 Broadway, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
624 Broadway, Amityville 1,302 11/12/2003 $203,232
686 County Line Rd, Amityville 1,609 11/29/2018
215 Campagnoli Ave, Copiague 2,160 11/04/2004 $412,000