Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Cedar CT  »  60-80 Cedar CT

60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 193-4-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Sale date 06/09/2017
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,653

Lot & Building Information for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1962

Other Property Data for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

• • Improvements for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

What is the year built & the current market value of 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726?

60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,976,271.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2017 $1,235,000

Title Documents for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/21/2007 - D
08/07/2007 - R
Deed
02/20/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,653
Market value $1,976,271
Assessed value $11,660

Assessment History for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,740,298 $11,660 320.0588 $37,319 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,766,667 $11,660 305.6293 $35,636 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,494,872 $11,660 297.8846 $34,733 -0.03%
2021-2022 $1,340,230 $11,660 297.9669 $34,743 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,281,319 $11,660 294.8462 $34,379 +2.75%

Permits for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 60-80 Cedar Court, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1264 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst
207 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst 3,781 06/03/2016 $410,000
10 Miramar Blvd, Lindenhurst 1,908 12/18/2018 $397,500