Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Merrick Rd  »  1115 Merrick Rd

1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 193-4-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Sale date 02/27/2018
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,530

Lot & Building Information for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Building sqft 10,174
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1947

Other Property Data for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

• • Improvements for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

How many square feet does 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 10,174 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726?

1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,694,916.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2018 $1,375,000
09/29/1994 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/27/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/29/1994 - D
10/04/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $33,150
Current property tax $30,530
Market value $1,694,916
Assessed value $10,000

Assessment History for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,492,537 $10,000 320.0588 $32,006 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,515,152 $10,000 305.6293 $30,563 +218.63%
2022-2023 $412,821 $3,220 297.8846 $9,592 -71.54%
2021-2022 $1,300,000 $11,310 297.9669 $33,700 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,242,857 $11,310 294.8462 $33,347 +2.75%

Permits for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 1115 Merrick Road, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Venetian Prom, Lindenhurst 2,273 09/12/2003
207 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst 3,781 06/03/2016 $410,000
1264 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst