Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Merrick Rd  »  1350 Merrick Rd

1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 189-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Sale date 07/15/2015
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,978

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.089

Other Property Data for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

What is the market value of 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $203,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2015 $40,000

Title Documents for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,978
Market value $203,390
Assessed value $1,200

Assessment History for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $179,104 $1,200 320.0588 $3,841 +4.72%
2023-2024 $181,818 $1,200 305.6293 $3,668 +2.60%
2022-2023 $153,846 $1,200 297.8846 $3,575 -0.03%
2021-2022 $137,931 $1,200 297.9669 $3,576 +1.06%
2020-2021 $131,868 $1,200 294.8462 $3,538 +2.75%

Permits for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1350 Merrick Road, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Inlet Dr, Lindenhurst 1,846 05/15/2025
1340 Merrick Rd, Lindenhurst 11/10/2020
216 Abbington CT, Copiague 1,103 05/17/2002